Casa Cacau Villa
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Sports activities Horseback riding Wind surfing Diving | Spa and relaxation Massage | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Offering a location approximately 20 minutes' walk from Museu Casa de Taipa Museum, the 3-bedroom Casa Cacau Villa Sao Miguel do Gostoso gives access to various tourist spots in the area.
Guests can reach the centre of Sao Miguel do Gostoso within 15 minutes' walk, and the Cardeiro Lagoon is a stone's throw from this holiday home. The property is merely 1.8 km from Dr Wind, and Maceio Beach is just 1.5 km away.
The windows at Casa Cacau Villa overlook the sea. The Sao Miguel do Gostoso accommodation comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. A hairdryer and towels are included for added comfort.
A kitchen, along with an outdoor dining area, are available for dining. Guests can also make use of a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware to prepare their own meal. Offering Brazilian dishes, seafood restaurant Sheik's Bar E Restaurante is located just around the corner from Casa Cacau Villa.
- Local attractions
- Xepa Beach443 km
- Dr Wind1028 km
- Museu Casa de Taipa1220 km
- Clube Kauli Seadi38 km
- The Hand1738 km
- Cardeiro Beach172 km
- Praia Maceio976 km
- Sao Miguel Arcanjo Church549 km
- Airports
- Augusto Severo110 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Garden area
- Massage
- Wind surfing
- Diving
- Horseback riding
- Pool with view
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Housekeeping
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Babysitting/Child services
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Casa Cacau Villa?
Guests of Casa Cacau Villa can use a private parking lot, placed on site. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Casa Cacau Villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Casa Cacau Villa is $159. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Casa Cacau Villa?
Guests of Casa Cacau Villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 12:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What restaurants near the holiday home can you recommend?
Guests of the holiday home can have lunch or dinner at the seafood restaurant Sheik's Bar E Restaurante featuring Brazilian dishes located around 5 minutes' walk from the property or dine at Pizzaria Maktub serving Italian dishes within 250 meters away. - ❓
Is this holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
This holiday home offers an equipped kitchenette featuring a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa Cacau Villa?
While enjoying your stay at Casa Cacau Villa, be sure to explore Sao Miguel do Gostoso's main landmarks, including Museu Casa de Taipa Museum (1.6 km), Praia Maceio (1.5 km), and Dr Wind, which can be reached with a 5-minute drive.